Saint Xavier University Students

Events and Visits

High School Visit and Fair Calendar

SXU wants to meet you! Check out the list below for when SXU will be coming to your school or your local college fair. You can also visit us to see our beautiful campus and see what SXU has to offer you!

If you have questions about when a representative from Saint Xavier University will be at your school, contact the office of admission at 773-298-3050 or at admission@sxu.edu.

College Fairs and High School Visits for the 2016-2017 School Year

The following are visits and fairs scheduled at local high schools and community colleges. If your school would like Saint Xavier University to schedule a visit or attend your fair, please send any requests to Shauntee Randle at randle@sxu.edu.

College Fairs 2016-2017

Bowen High School College and Career Fair 
2710 East 89th Street - Chicago, IL 60617
Thursday, February 9; 1:15 - 3:30 p.m.

Bloingbrook High School College Fair 
365 Raider Way - Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Thursday, February 9; 9:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Bremen High School College Fair 
15203 Pulaski - Midlothian, IL 60445
Thursday, February 9; 4 - 7 p.m.

Shepard High School Junior Night Panel
13049 Ridgeland Ave - Palos Heights, IL 60463
Thursday, February 16; 5 - 6 p.m.

USHLI College and Career Fair @ Sheraton Grand Chicago
301 E. North Water Street - Chicago, IL 60611
Thursday, February 16; 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

USHLI College and Career Fair @ Sheraton Grand Chicago
301 E. North Water Street - Chicago, IL 60611
Friday, February 17; 10 a.m. - Noon

Marist High School College Fair 
4200 West 115th Street - Chicago, IL 60655
Thursday, March 2; 7 - 8:30 p.m.

Lewis University College Fair (IRFC)
1 University Parkway - Romeoville, IL 60446
Tuesday, March 7; 6:30 - 8 p.m.

Ogden International School of Chicago College Fair 
1250 West Erie Street - Chicago, IL 60642
Wednesday, March 8; 5 - 7 p.m.

Lincoln-Way Central College Fair 
1801 East Lincoln Highway - New Lenox, IL 60451
Wednesday, March 8; 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

National Hispanic College Fair @ Waukegan High School
1250 West Erie Street - Chicago, IL 60642
Monday, March 13; 9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Westinghouse College Prep College Fair 
3223 West Franklin Blvd. - Chicago, IL 60624
Tuesday, March 14; 4:15 - 6:15 p.m.

St. Rita of Cascia College Fair 
7740 South Western Ave - Chicago, IL 60620
Tuesday, March 14; 6 - 7:30 p.m.

National Hispanic College Fair @ Roosevelt University
430 S. Michigan Ave - Chicago, IL 60605
Wednesday, March 15; 9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

National Hispanic College Fair @ Centre of Elgin Recreation Facility
100 Symphony Way - Elgin, IL 60120
Thursday, March 16; 9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

National Hispanic College Fair @ Moraine Valley Community College
9000 College Drive - Palos Hills, IL 60465
Friday, March 17; 9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Eric Solorio Academy High School College Fair 
3500 West Norman Bobbins Place - Chicago, IL 60632
Friday, March 17; 9:30  - 10:30 a.m.

North Central College - College Fair (IRFC)
30 North Brainard Street - Naperville, IL 60540
Monday, March 20; 6 - 8 p.m.

Niles Township District 219 College Fair (IRFC) @ Niles West High School
5710Oakton Street - Skokie, IL 60077
Tuesday, March 21; 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Phillips Academy College Fair
244 East Pershing Road - Chicago, IL 60653
Wednesday, March 22; 9 - 11:30 a.m.

Sarah E. Goode STEM Academy College Fair
7651 South Homan Avenue - Chicago, IL 60652
Wednesday, March 22; 5 - 7:30 p.m.

Noble Network College Fair @ UIC Pavilion 
525 South Racine Ave - Chicago, IL 60607
Wednesday, March 22; 4 - 7 p.m.

Evergreen Park High School College Fair
9901 South Kedzie Avenue - Evergreen Park, IL 60805
Thursday, March 23; 9 - 11:30 a.m.

Griffith High School College Fair
600 N. Wiggs Street - Griffith, IN 46319
Friday, March 24; 10:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.

DePaul University College Fair (IRCF)
2250 North Sheffield Ave - Chicago, IL 60614
Wednesday, March 29; 5 - 7 p.m.

Farragut Career Academy College Fair
2345 South Christiana Avenue - Chicago, IL 60607
Thursday, March 30; 2:30 - 4 p.m.

Whitney Young Magnet High School College Fair
211 South Laflin - Chicago, IL 60607
Thursday, March 30; 6 - 8 p.m.

Lyons Township High School College Fair (IRCF)
100 S. Cossitt Ave. - La Grange, IL 60525
Wednesday, April 5; 6 - 8 p.m.

Our Lady of Tepeyac College Fair
2228 South Whipple Street - Chicago, IL 60623
Thursday, April 6; 9 - 11 a.m.

Hinsdale District 86 College Fair @ Hinsdale Central High School
55th and Grant Streets - Hinsdale, IL 60521
Thursday, April 20; 7 - 9 p.m.

NACAC - National Association for College Admission Counseling
IRCF - Illinois Regional College Fair

High School Visits 2016-2017

Queen of Peace High School 
Thursday, September 15; 11:22 - 11:50 a.m.

Argo Community High School 
Monday, September 19; 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Oak Lawn Community High School 
Monday, September 19; 11:02 - 11:54 a.m.

John Hancock College Prep 
Monday, September 19; 2 - 3 p.m.

Brother Rice High School 
Tuesday, September 20; 9:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Mother McAuley High School 
Tuesday, September 20; 11:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Richards High School 
Thursday, September 22; 12:35 - 1:25 p.m.

Reavis High School 
Friday, September 23; 10:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Lincoln-Way Central High School 
Friday, September 23; 10:18 - 11:08 a.m.

Lincoln-Way West High School 
Friday, September 23; 11:55 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.

Sarah E. Goode STEM Academy
Friday, September 23; 10 a.m. - Noon

Hubbard High School  
Monday, September 26; 10 - 11:30 a.m.

Eric Solorio High School  
Monday, September 26; 11:44 a.m. - 2:32 p.m.

St. Rita High School 
Tuesday, September 27; 10:59 a.m. - 12:26 p.m.

Plainfield North High School  
Wednesday, September 28; 8:15 - 9:15 a.m.

Plainfield South High School  
Wednesday, September 28; 10 - 11 a.m.

Plainfield Central High School  
Wednesday, September 28; 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Amos Alonzo Stagg High School 
Friday, September 30; 10:31 - 11:21 a.m.

Thomas Kelly High School  
Monday, October 3; 9:20 - 10:10 a.m

Dwight D. Eisenhower High School 
Tuesday, October 4; 9:50 - 10:40 a.m.

Marist High School 
Tuesday, October 4; 11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences 
Tuesday, October 4; 1 - 2 p.m.

De La Salle Institute and Lourdes Hall Campus 
Thursday, October 6; 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

JS Morton East High School 
Thursday, October 6; 10:10 - 11:10 a.m.

Infinity Math Science and Technology 
Thursday, October 6; 11:40 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

St. Laurence High School 
Thursday, October 6; 11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Providence Catholic High School 
Friday, October 7; 7:55 - 8:40 a.m.

Carl Sandburg High School 
Friday, October 7; 9:37 - 10:25 a.m.

Victor J. Andrew High School 
Friday, October 7; 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Lincoln-Way East High School
Tuesday, October 11; 9:02 - 9:57 a.m.

Shepard High School
Tuesday, October 11; 11:40 a.m. - 1:25 p.m.

Tinley Park High School
Tuesday, October 11; 11:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep 
Tuesday, October 11; 11:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Bremen High School  
Wednesday, October 12; Noon - 1 p.m.

Nazareth Academy High School  
Friday, October 14; 10:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

JS Morton West High School 
Friday, October 14; 1:45 - 2:40 p.m.

Lyons Township High School 
Friday, October 14; 1:40 - 2:10 p.m.

George Washington High School 
Monday, October 17; Noon - 2 p.m.

Benito Juarez High School 
Monday, October 17; 1:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Cristo Rey Jesuit High School 
Monday, October 17; 3:45 - 5 p.m.

Evergreen Park High School
Friday, October 21; 11:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.